Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

Forest St & Sylvan St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5020

Issue ID:

7145071

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

Please remove "Road Closed" sign on the lawn of Public Housing. Been there for weeks since the utility pole on Forest and Lebanon crashed down. Why do job sites always need to be reminded to clean up after themselves? Wake up!!

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.