Tree - All Other Open

294 Bainbridge Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11425888

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Description

People living at 294 Bainbridge Street were illegally digging up soil on the slope and saved it for their own garden thus causing all trees dead and trees roots exposed.
There are houses on top of the slope. Soils without trees grown into it will lead to landslides. That’s a serious violation.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Dead Tree

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.