Stormwater Issue Archived

2300 3rd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1180

Issue ID:

7199666

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

the lid on the storm drain is pushed too far back. I'm worried that a child might fall in. I have three small children so this really worries me.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. 2300 3rd ave n

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.