Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

14 Bethany Rd Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7200609

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Pit Bull dog loose in yard at 14 Bethany Rd. charged at me and my dog.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. While walking my dog on a leash (My dog is a Morkie 9lb) up Bethany rd from Waverly st. approx: 8:30pm. we Were rushed by a black pit bull dog with a red coat charging at us coming out of the driveway at 14 Bethany rd. The dog was barking and growling fiercely. It scared the life out of me it happened so fast. It did'nt attack but it sure scared us. There were no people in site. The dog was running free in the yard. The owner of thedog need to be talked to about the lease law in framingham. This is not going to happen again.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.