Sidewalk - Damage Archived

3920 Edgemoor Pl Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

7207524

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

977164

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Filling with water and lid coming off due to rain water over filling cause backages inside the corner home.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Corner intersection of Altamont and Hillmont drive

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • joe (Registered User)

  • joe (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.