Construction Archived

358 5th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

7208966

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

House is abandoned
Fire department placed a red sign on house
Showing house is vacant
Contractor removed sign from home
Contractor is doing major work
Do not see permits posted
I am worried something will go wrong
As well as the safety of our fire fighters
A few months ago I called fire department
Because of a natural gas leak
Can someone please follow up ?
Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Working without permits, Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.