Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

1701-1703 Allerford Dr Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7257193

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Opossum carcass at kid's bus stop on the corner of Dorchester Blvd & Allerford Dr. behind stop sign.

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Opossum
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 7651 Sandhurst Lane
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Dorchester Blvd
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Allerford Dr
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. behind stop sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Animal Care & Control - Jessica W. (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.