Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

62 Johnson St Framingham 01701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7266484

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The residents of 62 Johnson st appear to be using the land behind the house as a dump. While walking behind the high school today, we observed all manner of large and small waste items littering the valley behind the house including an air conditioner, plastic buckets, large children’s toys, a ladder, and much more. The dumping is an eyesore and what’s more it is illegal.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Please send the appropriate party to inspect the property and take the proper course of action to cease the illegal dumping and clean what waste is present.

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.