Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

327 Tenth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7270296

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Recent water line repair and street patching by SUEZ Water is collapsing in front of 327 10th Street

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Along the Curb
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

  • Closed JCMUA - Darin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.