City Park Maintenance Archived

495 7th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7311464

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

cars are parking regular with their rears out into the lane of traffic on 7th avenue North.this was reported to see click fix many many months ago and it was reported by seeclickfix people that the city was going to come out and Mark legal parking spots. nothing has ever been done in the city has never followed up seeclickfix is never followed up of course it seems like that's the extended operating procedure.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.