Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Recycling Cart Acknowledged

1101-1199 Calhoun St Ln Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7365442

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Cart

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, signs, trash

Description

Rather than flood lights and a posted sign regarding fines for dumping, as has been suggested, a recycling bin should be placed at the corner of Hazel and Bird? There was a news special about thus regarsing the woman who complained of it in front of her house. The recycling bin is a better idea since moat of the objects can go there. Perhaps a recycling AND a garbage bin side by side and state what can be put inside each. This will help keep litter off the street as well as keep taxpayers staying in Macon and staying in their homes and speaking good about the city.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a recycling cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.