Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

3159 Arundel On The Bay Rd Annapolis, MD, 21403, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7402018

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

Previously reported injured fox may now be struck by vehicle. Northbound Arundel on the Bay Rd.

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Fox
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 3159 Arundel on the Bay Rd. 21403
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Arundel on the Bay Road
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Black Walnut Cove
Q. Direction on road?
A. Northbound
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. Side of road near mailbox

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.