Other Open

3529 E Santa Fe Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7465964

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

and Years ago the city of Gilbert gave money to our association for trees and put rubberized asphalt on the German bridge to cut down on noise. The trees have consistently been chopped not blocking out the view and the traffic has gotten louder since the rubberized asphalt was never replaced. Looking for a solution to cut down on noise. Would love to see the bridge repaved and permission to increase our block wall height. 480-980-7335.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...