Pedestrian Crossing light Archived

3800 Forest Hill Ave. Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

752411

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Reedy Creek

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210882

Description

Sidewalk is closed. No pedestrian crossing lights at intersection. How does one get traffic to stop.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • Geo (Guest)

  • Brooksider (Guest)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Alex (Guest)

  • Macdonald (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

  • City of Richmond System (Verified Official)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.