Illegal Dump Sites Archived

Eastlawn St & Jefferson Ave E Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7531196

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal dumping on Eastlawn between Jefferson & Kercheval

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. building materials
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.