Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Acknowledged

56–98 School St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7531404

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

If really like to see a stop sign at School Street where it intersects with Hyde. I’ve seen a couple of close calls where each driver doesn’t know who has the right of way.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.