Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Greenways Acknowledged

Longmont Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

7577947

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Greenways

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The new greenway entrance Austin Creek Greenway there was a retaining wall that was built, and there are several blocks/bricks that loose.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Construction & Improvements

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.