Speeding or Overweight Vehicle Concern Archived

1118 Mcdonald St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7687073

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Residential Speeding Concern

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293280

Description

ever since our road got repaved this guy with the dirt bikes and atvs have been a nuisance. not only does he fly up and down the street,he drives across the sidewalks and peoples lawns. he cant live to far from here because last night at 1:26 a.m. he came flyin down here with 3 other guys on atvs then came back at 1:32 a.m. with 3 guys on a dirt bike. they need to put in speed bumps or something. this is becoming a nuisance and a safetey issue. hes even come flyin down here during a snowstorm! unreal. i think the police need to do a registration check to see who around here owns these things and i also think the city should completley ban them and ban the sale of them altogether. i wouldnt mind it so much if they would at least observe the speed limit and stay on the street but of course that wont happen.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and provide the names or physical description of the key players.
A. 3 guys riding atvs, also dirtbikes
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. between 1:26 a.m. & 1:30 a.m. last night
Q. Where would you like the speed limit or weight limit to be enforced?
A. mcdonald street

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.