Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

182 Vernon St Worcester, MA 01607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7687336

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

furniture

also asked...
Q. How long has it been there?
A. noted today
Q. Do you know the source?
A. unknown
Q. What is the item?
A. toddler bed, bike leaning on fire hydrant
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. across sidewalk and on street curb
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. unknown
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.