ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

2093 E Napier Ave Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7707317

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

We are home all the time, we have a lot more waste and for the last three weeks they’ve only picked up two carts. All three carts were issued by the city. Why are they only picking up two? There is no yard waste only household trash, can someone please come pick it up? If dogs get to it, there will be a huge litter issue that I don’t want.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Advanced Disposal, Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. no

5 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Andreas Cooke (Registered User)

  • C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Closed C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.