Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Trash or Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Waterfront Park College St, Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7717190

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is a large homeless camp opposite the dog park, and lots of trash associated with it.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.