Street Condition Archived

1400–1598 Sterrett St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7723437

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

398802

Description

Sterrett Street between McKee and Walnut is in horrible condition. The street is almost unbikeable with how tragic this street is. Potholes, cracking, uneven portions, patchwork everywhere...it's a hot mess. Fix this please.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Cracking - Street Condition.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.