Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Damage Acknowledged

1875 Boston Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7727375

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

Hello today Tuesday April 28,2020 on willow street the city of Bridgeport had their street sweepers cleaning up the streets as i was looking out my window and saw they were getting to close to my car they damaged both side's scratches and deep scrapes as you can see from one pitcher these damages need to be fixed hopefully this is the right place to write to if not can you please direct me please thank you. My contact info is.

(Email) Bridgetlentine.bl@gmail.com
Phone
203-993-7346. Bridget lentine


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Sulden apts (Registered User)

  • Bridget (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.