Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

83 1/2 Summer Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7813993

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

It looks like the section of sidewalk where the city water valve is in front of our house is caving in and it destroyed our brick stairs. Our stairs are cracking and falling apart. It’s happening to every house on our side of the street.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt, Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.