Illegal Hazardous Dumping/Discharge Archived

2300-2310 Nw 62nd Ave Gainesville, FL, 32653, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7822988

Submitted To:

Alachua County, FL

Category:

Illegal Hazardous Dumping/Discharge

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Lift Station #106. Behind Oakwood Commons Shopping Center.Off of 62nd Ave. Pine ridge neighborhood. Canal is filled with debris.Shopping carts, plastic bottles etc. Also tree branches and debris have formed a dam and water is not flowing properly.


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Alachua County, FL (Verified Official)

  • Jeff L. (Registered User)

  • Closed Alachua County Environmental Protection (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.