Signal and Intersection Problem Archived

5258 Meadowcreek Dr Dunwoody GA 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7942036

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7572

Tagged:

signs

Description

Paint stop bars at all points on 3-way stop Meadowcreek Dr & Lane

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. all 3 ways
Q. What time of day?
A. 10 am
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. today

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.