school parking lot Archived

190 Fountain St New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

79499

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2376 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Description

sheridan-mauro school teachers are having a problem parking, the snow is so much that some teachers left because of no-parking spaces available. We can no longer deal with this, no parking in the parking lot and also on the street of Emerison. Emerison we could barely make it through the street. Its not worth going to work for this mess, its bad enough we are risking our selves driving through this and arriving to find no decent parking anywhere


7 Comments

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • parent (Guest)

  • Parent (Guest)

  • Kersti (Guest)

  • Moleek (Guest)

  • Greg Dildine (former Ward 25 Alderman) (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.