Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

1560 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7979382

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Remove dead animal in sidewalk at driveway. Homeowner Adam Sidano @ 617.290.1133 notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. sidewalk
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.