Noise issue Archived

Garnet Rd Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8009380

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This facility makes noise constantly in summertime and is especially disturbing in the nighttime 11:00PM-7:00AM for residents in 17-19 Washington St apartment. Would you measure decibel level in the nighttime? A soundproof wall surrounding that facility should reduce the noise level.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.