Intersection Smells Like Sewage Archived

341 17th St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

802457

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Sewers

Viewed:

386 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

487845

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

The southeast corner of the intersection of 17th Street and Webster Street smells like an open sewer. The smell appears to be coming from around the storm drain on the south side of 17th street. This has been a consistent issue for the last several months.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.