Police - Non Emergency Open

60-120 Arthur St Town of Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8043339

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple times a week late at night i hear fireworks behind my house. Somewhere in the vicinity of butterworth park. I have seen this post multiple times on message boards that it is scaring pets, disruptive so late at night and multiple police calls over it. I am concerned why this has not been addressed and it’s been weeks now. Can someone please look into this.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Fireworks

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.