Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light Acknowledged

350 Frank H Ogawa Plaza Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70425

Issue ID:

804780

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

488241

Tagged:

street light

Description

All three street lights in front of 350 Frank H Ogawa Plaza have been burned out for over a year. The one fixture head at the south east corner of San Pablo Ave and 16th St has been missing for almost two years.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.