Animal Abuse (Dog) Archived

3820 Clarke Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

809633

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

488789

Description

The dog at this address is constantly tied up on the porch, which is now against the law in California, and barks constantly: http://www.animallaw.info/statutes/stuscaca_hlth_s_122335.htm


10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Megan (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Karen Kenney (Registered User)

  • Closed Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.