Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Drainage Maintenance Acknowledged

488 Jumpers Hole Rd Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8141285

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain on southwest corner of parking lot is apparently partially clogged as it always overflows in rainstorms.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. 488 Jumpers Hole Rd, Severna Park

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.