Street Light Archived

2300 Webster Street Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

815728

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

489685

Description

on Webster, facing grand ave/caltrans building, the traffic light cycled through green lights 2x before turning green for our direction. I waited 3.5 minutes in between green lights, and 2 cycles of greens for the other directions. this occurred yesterday and today between 3-445pm. please look into this. thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.