Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Fence Down along Path in Blackburn Acknowledged

Blackburn Park Brookhaven, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

817505

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

2862 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

The downed fence along the Path in Blackburn around the soccer fields is a hazard as well as an embarrassing situation. When I took my guests for a walk around the park, they said "someone needs to maintain this park better."

also asked...
Q. Which park does this issue involve?
A. Blackburn Park
Q. Describe the problem
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.