Noise Archived

1014 Fairway Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35816, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8255882

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Noise

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Blue ford suv doors open with music blaring. I am so tired of having to listen to their music inside my house. Tall latino gentleman with tattoos and the lady with red hair. It started at 2:45 today and I'm listening to it over my tv. They have this radio blasting while they are working outside, cutting the grass and when the pull in the driveway. This is the second time I've had to file a complaint.


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Natural Resources (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Natural Resources (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.