Sidewalk Repair Open

143-175 Eliot St Town of Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8319568

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Hi. This is not new news but there is no sidewalk between Justin Road and Riverbend. The school district is asking residents to walk or drive their children to school given the current busing crisis with COVID. The people who do not live close enough to walk must drive their children and traffic is going to be a huge issue. We live on Justin Road and I would like to walk my children to Memorial but there is no way to safely do that. There is no shoulder on 16 between our street and Riverbend. What can we do to further a discussion of a sidewalk being put in? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address for the location related to the inquiry.
A. roadway between Justin and Riverbend

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...