Found Pet Open

6 Circle Dr Curtis Bay, MD 21226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8350329

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Found Pet

Viewed:

56 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

found in our shed. we think it's been there since Friday. (today is Sunday, August 9).

also asked...
Q. Was this animal found in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. If no, what county was the animal found in?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Animal
A. Cat
Q. Animal's Name
A. No Answer Given
Q. Suspected Breed
A. not known
Q. Gender
A. Unknown
Q. To your knowledge is the pet spayed/neutered?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color(s)
A. brindle
Q. Approximate Age
A. kitten
Q. Approximate Weight
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has the pet been scanned for a microchip?
A. No
Q. Please list any identifiable features/markings on the animal?
A. studded collar
Q. Date animal was found?
A. 08/09/2020 04:20PM
Q. Area animal was found (Community, City, Zip Code) ?
A. 21226
Q. Nearest Intersection where pet was found?
A. Ft Smallwood and Sycamore
Q. Contact Name:
A. Sam
Q. Contact Phone:
A. 4439961983
Q. Contact Email
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Robin Catlett (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.