Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Acknowledged

2-98 Essex St Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8363887

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

West End

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Overgrown grass on City Street. In front of #1, 2,3,4 Essex street apartments.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. #1 Essex Street
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. Grass and weeds and trash
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.