Dresden Drive Pavement Problem Archived

1276-1316 Dresden Drive Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

838654

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

556 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are two newly poured concrete segments for water valves that do not have concrete paving, making for a very rough patch of street.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. No
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.