Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Grass or weed control Acknowledged

1332 N Highland Ave Tucson AZ 85719, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8402050

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Grass or weed control

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

North University

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

260

Description

Weeds over 6 inches high, including goat head, or puncture Vine.

also asked...
Q. Describe location where grass or weed issue is present. (e.g., Field number, area of park, etc.)
A. sidewalk along highland near corner with drachman

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.