Traffic Signs Archived

4905 Beech St Shady Side 20764, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8414636

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Description

Cannot see stop sign or names of streets due to tree branches and overgrown. Was almost hit this morning when vehicle failed to stop.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AT (Verified Official)

  • Closed MEL (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.