Manhole Cover Archived

Rt-127 & Seven Seas Whrf Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8483261

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Manhole Cover

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Westbound lane on Rogers Street. Manhole cover needs a more permanent fix. It's been attended to a few times, but becomes loose after a few days after each repair.

also asked...
Q. Is cover loose?
A. Yes
Q. Is there an issue with the pavement surrounding the manhole cover?
A. Street was recently paved.

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.