Alley Archived

619 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8516806

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

116418

Description

In the alley behind my house the concrete cap on top of sewer work done has dropped 4". The neighbor to the south of me had sewer pipe replaced and the people he had do the work did not tamp the soil down correctly causing the concrete slab to sink 4 inches on one side.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. In the alley behind my house.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Sink Hole
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.