Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

54 Cedar St Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8552408

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

Corner of Catalpa St and Bishop Ave street light is out

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wood
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 4
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Light is completely out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.