Parking during the storm Archived

Elizabeth Ann Drive New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

855841

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1295 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you to the city of new haven, for the first time in a very long time my street was clean as a whistle, myself and the neighbors are very greatful! We still have a few though who chose to park on the street hampering the efforts of the plows and us as residents who park off street so they can be cleaned. Now those neighbors haven taken up parking where we broke our backs for hours yesterday. Is there something that can be done about this? Talking to them does no good, and the landlord of the home doesn't care at all, he doesn't even come to shovel the sidewalk or stairs.


5 Comments

  • toots12345 (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • toots12345 (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Cedar Hill / East Rock / Newhallville / Prospect Hill (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.