ALLIANCE METALS Abandons Truck... Archived

3426 Peralta Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

862179

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

735 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

495738

Description

ALLIANCE has abandoned one of it's dirty, filthy trucks on Peralta (between 34th and 35th streets). It been there for several weeks. Flat tires. Dripping fluids. Also, check out the park across the street from their business. It's a freakin' mess!


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Guest)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • SS-18_SATAN (Guest)

  • al Chaves (Registered User)

  • Closed Display Name Blocked (39998) (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.