Sewer Backup/Odor Archived

128th Ave Se & Se 264th St Kent, WA, 98030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8625786

Submitted To:

Sewer

Category:

Sewer Backup/Odor

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Neighbor on corner of 264th and 128th appears to have a septic tank overflow issue that is surfacing in their front yard. She said every time they flush the toilet there is a horrible stench. She has notified the tenants at the property and the landlord but they have not done anything about it.

also asked...
Q. Backup or Odor?
A. Backup
Q. Have you contacted a plumber yet?
A. No
Q. Where does the problem exist?
A. Other- details provided in description field
Q. How long has this been happening?
A. approx 5 months

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • BundyNuts (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Miki (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Environmental- Laura (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.