Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

General Feedback or Questions Acknowledged

989-999 Sw Polk St Topeka, KS, 66612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8630512

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

General Feedback or Questions

Viewed:

72 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

116982

Tagged:

road safety

Description

This corner is VERY dangerous. Accidents occur here on a regular basis. The number of times I have witnessed nasty accidents, emergency personnel have to respond, and the Jaws of Life used in the last six years is WAY to many. PLEASE study this corner and find a safety solution!!!


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Nelson (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.